» 21/9/2018- The 20th session of the Committee on the Rights of Persons with Disabilities of the United Nations High Commissioner for Human Rights
» 21/5/2018- "Towards the Sustainable Development Goals: Promotion of sustainable development and decent work" is being held in Baku
» 4/5/2018- Together we are unstoppable - British School in Baku
» 10/4/2018- Minister of labour and social protection of population Salim Muslumov met with members of the Public Council under the Ministry
» 09/4/2018- Ministry of Labour and Social Protection of Population provided Garabagh war invalids with new passenger cars
» 5/4/2018- Ministry of Labour and Social Protection of Population provided persons with disabilities with 6 246 rehabilitation means and prosthetic-orthopedic products
» 15/3/2018- Celebrating the life of Stephen Hawking
» 14/3/2018- World disability movement lost its great leader Mr. Javed Abidi. Javed Abidi has delivered important services in the field of the elimination of disability discrimination and the formation of inclusive society globally. At the same time, he has been instrumental in combining forces for eliminating discrimination and ensuring equal participation all over the world, by leading a reputable global network DPI.